Posted by Editoress on 04/7/11
Results from the 4th stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire in France, won by Anthony Roux (FDJ). Will Routley (Team Spidertech powered by C10 ) finished 24th at 23 seconds back and moves to 18th in the overall.
Stage 4: Angers to Pre-en-Pail, 181.1 km | |
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 4:26:33 |
2 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | |
3 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | |
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | |
5 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
6 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | |
7 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | all s.t. |
8 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:17 |
9 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo | |
10 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil | both s.t. |
11 Aleksandr Efimkin (Rus) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 0:19 |
12 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo | s.t. |
13 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 0:21 |
14 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 0:23 |
15 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
16 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | |
17 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | |
18 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | |
19 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | |
20 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | |
21 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
22 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil | |
23 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | |
24 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
25 J.E. Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
26 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | |
27 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ | |
28 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | |
29 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | |
30 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | |
31 Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
32 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
33 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
34 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar | |
35 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano | |
36 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | |
37 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
38 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar | |
39 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | |
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | |
41 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | all s.t. |
42 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:33 |
43 Rein Taramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | s.t. |
44 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | 0:46 |
45 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:51 |
46 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale | 1:07 |
47 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 1:09 |
48 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems-Accent | |
49 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
50 Thoi Rohrreger (Aut) Leopard Trek | |
51 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
52 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | all s.t. |
53 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek | 2:04 |
54 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 0:23 |
55 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 3:28 |
56 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 5:53 |
57 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 5:55 |
58 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | s.t. |
59 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek | 6:09 |
60 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | |
61 Mates Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil | |
62 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | all s.t. |
63 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | 7:26 |
64 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano | |
66 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
67 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar | |
68 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | all s.t. |
69 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | 0:23 |
70 Hugo Sebastien Salazar (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 9:37 |
71 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | |
72 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
73 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | |
74 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
75 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | |
76 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar | |
77 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | |
78 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
79 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano | all s.t. |
80 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | 12:00 |
81 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | |
82 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | |
83 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
84 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
85 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
86 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | |
87 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil | all s.t. |
88 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | 14:44 |
89 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek | |
90 Ald Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
91 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek | |
92 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | |
93 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek | all s.t. |
GC | |
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 11:50:58 |
2 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | at 0:05 |
3 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 0:09 |
4 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | 0:12 |
5 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 0:13 |
6 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:21 |
7 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:29 |
8 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 0:34 |
9 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 0:36 |
10 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:37 |
11 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:39 |
12 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | 0:42 |
13 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:46 |
14 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | s.t. |
15 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:47 |
16 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | s.t. |
17 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:49 |
18 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | s.t. |
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:50 |
20 Rein Taramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:53 |
21 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar | |
22 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ | |
23 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | all s.t. |
24 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:54 |
25 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:57 |
26 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 0:58 |
27 Aleksandr Efimkin (Rus) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | s.t. |
28 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:59 |
29 Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | s.t. |
30 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 1:00 |
31 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 1:01 |
32 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 1:02 |
33 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 1:06 |
34 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano | 1:07 |
35 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | s.t. |
36 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 1:08 |
37 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | 1:09 |
38 J.E. Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 1:10 |
39 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 1:11 |
40 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 1:12 |
41 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 1:13 |
42 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 1:14 |
43 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 1:19 |
44 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 1:20 |
45 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | 1:23 |
46 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil | 1:25 |
47 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale | 1:32 |
48 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 1:35 |
49 Thoi Rohrreger (Aut) Leopard Trek | 1:43 |
50 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 1:44 |
51 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 1:52 |
52 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 2:03 |
53 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | s.t. |
54 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 2:24 |
55 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 4:10 |
56 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek | 4:25 |
57 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek | 6:02 |
58 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 6:36 |
59 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 6:48 |
60 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 6:49 |
61 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 6:50 |
62 Mates Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil | 6:52 |
63 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 7:07 |
64 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 7:54 |
65 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | 7:55 |
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano | 8:00 |
67 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar | 8:07 |
68 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 8:12 |
69 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 8:38 |
70 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 9:45 |
71 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 10:10 |
72 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 10:12 |
73 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 10:14 |
74 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 10:15 |
75 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 10:17 |
76 Hugo Sebastien Salazar (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 10:23 |
77 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 10:36 |
78 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 11:08 |
79 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 12:04 |
80 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 12:29 |
81 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar | 12:34 |
82 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 12:40 |
83 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 12:43 |
84 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 12:49 |
85 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 12:54 |
86 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil | 12:56 |
87 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | 13:04 |
88 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | 15:07 |
89 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 15:29 |
90 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek | 15:40 |
91 Ald Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 15:42 |
92 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek | 20:03 |
93 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek | 23:52 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |